KRITI Laurel ceremony (KRITI 2017) to award and felicitate the outstanding achievers of GNIT including students of B.Tech, M.Tech, MCA, BCA, BHM, Diploma, Faculty and Staff members of GNIT on 19th May,2017 from 12.00 p.m.. Farewell for the final year students of GNIT for B.Tech, MCA, BCA, BHM on 19th May, 2017 from 3.30 p.m.. ONLINE FORM FILL UP FOR EVEN SEMESTER EXAMINATION 2017 ( AUTONOMY )  |  Online form fill-up for B.Tech and MCA 2nd Sem and B.Tech 4th Sem Lateral  |  Photos of Gurunanak Institute of Technology @ Smart India Hackathon 2017  |  Click to open Vidya Lakshmi Portal promoted by AICTE for education loan, scholarship and other student friendly facilities  |  MHRD, National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF)  |  Smart India Hackathon 2017  |  "INTEL FPGA Based Hardware Implementation" on 13th February 2017, Department of EIE  |  TESSERACT 2017, The Annual Tech-Fest on 16-17 February 2017  |  GNIT Welcomes All to The Annual Cultural Fest ZYZZVA 2017 on 15th February 2017   |  Corporate Pulse 2016 in association with Infocom 2016 at Gurunanak Institute of Technology  |  Invited Talk on RECENT DEVELOPMENT OF CHEESE AND ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY |  e-Magazine Issue IV, 2016 by Department of Food Technology |  Department of Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering is going to organize ‘Industry – Alumni Interaction’ on 12th August, 2016 at GNIT |  Interactive session with Arvind Singhatiya, VP, Corporate Affairs, OLA on 5th August 2016 |  Notice for 1st year Student's orientation Program  |  SUMMER VACATION  |  Notice for ODD Semester Student Registration form for the AY 2016-17  |  Registration Form- ODD Semester 2016     GNIT has been listed among top 20 engineering colleges in West Bengal  |   Statutes constitution,power and duties of the authorities of Guru Nanak Institute of Technology

Training & Placement

List of Placed Candidates 2015 Passout Batch

GuruNanak Institute of Technology

List of Placed Candidates @ 2016 Passout Batch

NAME

DEPARTMENT

COMPANIES

SAYANTI PAL

BCA

Tech Mahindra

NILADRI MONDAL

CSE

ITC Infotech

RANJIT KUMAR

CSE

ITC Infotech

RISHIRAJ SENGUPTA

IT

ITC Infotech

SOUNAK KUNDU

CSE

iGate

TANUJA DAS

CSE

iGate

VISHAL SRIVASTAVA

CSE

iGate

ZARBINA FEZA

CSE

iGate

ABHISHEK SAHA

ECE

iGate

ANURAG DAS

ECE

iGate

DEBDEEP MITRA

ECE

iGate

HARPREET KAUR WALIA

ECE

iGate

INDRANIL DEBNATH

ECE

iGate

MANAS KUMAR KHAMRUI

ECE

iGate

PUJA ADHIKARI

ECE

iGate

RICHA SINGH

ECE

iGate

SHOUNAK DUTTA

ECE

iGate

SOURAV ROY

ECE

iGate

SOURAV ROY

ECE

iGate

SUDIPTA GHOSH

ECE

iGate

SAPTADWIPA MUKHOPADHYAY

EE

iGate

SUBHAM BANERJEE

EE

iGate

SOUMIK BANERJEE

EE

iGate

MITRADEEP SARKAR

EE

iGate

SAMPURNA MITRA

IT

iGate

ANNESHA DAS

BCA

Wipro

BIKRAM DEBNATH

BCA

Wipro

MADHURIMA NEOGY

BCA

Wipro

SAMPURNA GHOSH

BCA

Wipro

ANAMIKA ROY

CSE

TCS

ANIRBAN JATI

CSE

TCS

DEEPTANJANA SARANGI

CSE

TCS

JASLIN KAUR

CSE

TCS

NEELANJAN BHATTACHARYYA

CSE

TCS

POULAMI ROY

CSE

TCS

PRIYANKA GHOSH DASTIDAR

CSE

TCS

PRIYANKA PAL CHOWDHURY

CSE

TCS

SATARUPA DEY

CSE

TCS

BIJAN ROY KARMAKAR

ECE

TCS

DEBOSHREE CHOUDHURY

ECE

TCS

DINESH KUMAR KARN

ECE

TCS

JYOTI BARANWAL

ECE

TCS

MAITRI ROY

ECE

TCS

RANI SINGH

ECE

TCS

SAYAN SEN GUPTA

ECE

TCS

SOUMI DAS

ECE

TCS

RIDDHI CHAKRABORTY

EE

TCS

SUROJIT SEAL

EE

TCS

YAMUNA JHA

EE

TCS

AKSHAY KUMAR SINGH

AEIE

TCS

AYUSH AGRAHARI

AEIE

TCS

REPARNA SAHA

AEIE

TCS

SATARUPA CHAKRABORTY

AEIE

TCS

ALKASHREE JHA

IT

TCS

AMAN JHA

IT

TCS

NAMRATA SHARMA

IT

TCS

PRAMITI DAS

IT

TCS

SUSHMITA GHOSH

IT

TCS

TEHREEM RIDA

IT

TCS

SATYAVATI PRITI

CSE

Tech Mahindra

SREYA BANERJEE

CSE

Tech Mahindra

ANIRUDDHA NAG

ECE

Tech Mahindra

ARGHYA MUKHERJEE

ECE

Tech Mahindra

SHIKHAR AUDDY

ECE

Tech Mahindra

PRABAHA SENGUPTA

EE

Tech Mahindra

SHOVAN SAHA

EE

Tech Mahindra

SOURAV ADHIKARI

EE

Tech Mahindra

SUBHAM DEBNATH

AEIE

Tech Mahindra

ASHISH KUMAR KARAN

CSE

Hexaware

SANA PARWEEN

CSE

Hexaware

SHIREEN GHOSAL

CSE

Hexaware

SOUMYA BANERJEE

CSE

Hexaware

SAUNAK BANDYOPADHYAY

ECE

Hexaware

SOURAV CHAKRABORTY

ECE

Hexaware

MEDHA PAL

FT

Dream Bake (Winkies)

ANGSUMAN PATRA

MCA

Bisk Farm

ARNAB BISWAS

MCA

Bisk Farm

MASHROOR ALAM

MCA

Wipro

SAHELI DUTTA

MCA

Wipro

SAYANTAN CHANDA

MCA

Wipro

SEONTI DASGUPTA

MCA

Wipro

SOUMYASREE CHANDRA

MCA

Wipro

SRIJANI SARKAR

MCA

Wipro

MONALISA MAJUMDAR

MCA

Eclipse

RUCHIRA MOOKHERJEE

MCA

Eclipse

SOURAV GHOSH

MCA

Eclipse

SREEPARNA CHOWDHURY

MCA

Eclipse

TANMOY BANERJEE

MCA

Eclipse

SHAIKH RAMEEZ FAIJUR RAHAMAN

CSE

Eclipse

RAJAT SINGH

IT

PCS Global

ISHITA MONDAL

FT

Digha Sea Foods

DOLON PAUL

BCA

TCS

JAYA BISWAS

BCA

TCS

SAYANTI PAL

BCA

TCS

BIKRAM DEBNATH

BCA

TCS

ATREYA DHAR

CSE

Absas

ANURAG PRASAD

MCA

Absas

SHEKHAR SAHA

Keeves

CSE

ANINDITA CHAKRABORTY

Keeves

MCA

SAURAV CHOWDHURY

Keeves

MCA

ARITRA DEB

Ceasefire

MBA

SAYANTI PAL

Accenture

BCA

NILANJAN DATTA

Mphasis

CSE

PARAMVEER SINGH

Mphasis

CSE

SHUBHAM CHATTERJEE

Mphasis

CSE

TRIDEB GHOSH CHOWDHURY

Mphasis

IT

PRIYANKA KUMARI

Collabera

ECE

AKASH PODDER

Collabera

IT

BARNINI SAHA

Collabera

MBA

SANTANU PRAMANIK

Tulsyan Group

FT

SAYAK MALLICK

Tulsyan Group

FT

PRABHJOT SINGH

Phoenix Sea Services

CSE

ARUNODOYA BANERJEE

Phoenix Sea Services

ECE

SAMARJIT DUTTA CHOWDHURY

Phoenix Sea Services

ECE

NAVIN BARAI

Phoenix Sea Services

ECE

SAYANTAN CHOWDHURY

Phoenix Sea Services

AEIE

SOUVIK DAS

Phoenix Sea Services

AEIE

SANDIPAN DAS

Keventer

FT

TATHAGATA GUHA NEOGI

Keventer

FT

GURDEV SINGH

Medhaj Techno Concept Pvt. Ltd.

EE

MD FARID KHAN

Medhaj Techno Concept Pvt. Ltd.

EE

ANIRBAN GHOSH

Dream Bake (Winkies)

FT

SUBHAJIT PAUL

Dream Bake (Winkies)

FT

RAMESH RAM

Bharti Airtel

MBA

SOURABH DAS

Pinnacle

EE

ANKITA KUNDU

Shalimar Group

FT

BHASWATI DE

Shalimar Group

FT

PRIYANKA DAS GUPTA

Shalimar Group

FT

SK NAZIM AHMED

Shalimar Group

FT

SMARTA CHAKRABORTY

Shalimar Group

FT

SURUPA SAHA

Wipro BPS

CSE

TANIYA DAS

Wipro BPS

CSE

MAINAK NANDI

Wipro BPS

ECE

PUSHPENDU BHATTACHARJEE

Wipro BPS

ECE

SHYAMSUNDAR DAS

Wipro BPS

ECE

SUBRATA BASU

Wipro BPS

ECE

VIKASH SINGH

Wipro BPS

ECE

BIKRAM SARKAR

Wipro BPS

ECE

KASHMIRA MOZUMDAR

Wipro BPS

ECE

NAVIN BARAI

Wipro BPS

ECE

SOHINI MAITY

Wipro BPS

ECE

ARIJIT CHATTERJEE

Wipro BPS

EE

SAURAV SINGH

Genpact

ECE

SHOHRA PARVEEN

Genpact

ECE

KASHMIRA MOZUMDAR

Genpact

ECE

ATREYA DHAR

Maven

CSE

SANTANU PRAMANIK

Tulsyan Group

FT

SAYAK MALLICK

Tulsyan Group

FT

PRABHJOT SINGH

Phoenix Sea Services

CSE

ARUNODOYA BANERJEE

Phoenix Sea Services

ECE

SAMARJIT DUTTA CHOWDHURY

Phoenix Sea Services

ECE

NAVIN BARAI

Phoenix Sea Services

ECE

SAYANTAN CHOWDHURY

Phoenix Sea Services

AEIE

SOUVIK DAS

Phoenix Sea Services

AEIE

SANDIPAN DAS

Keventer

FT

TATHAGATA GUHA NEOGI

Keventer

FT

GURDEV SINGH

Medhaj Techno Concept Pvt. Ltd.

EE

MD FARID KHAN

Medhaj Techno Concept Pvt. Ltd.

EE

ANIRBAN GHOSH

Dream Bake (Winkies)

FT

SUBHAJIT PAUL

Dream Bake (Winkies)

FT

RAMESH RAM

Bharti Airtel

MBA

SOURABH DAS

Pinnacle

EE

ANKITA KUNDU

Shalimar Group

FT

BHASWATI DE

Shalimar Group

FT

PRIYANKA DAS GUPTA

Shalimar Group

FT

SK NAZIM AHMED

Shalimar Group

FT

SMARTA CHAKRABORTY

Shalimar Group

FT

SURUPA SAHA

Wipro BPS

CSE

TANIYA DAS

Wipro BPS

CSE

MAINAK NANDI

Wipro BPS

ECE

PUSHPENDU BHATTACHARJEE

Wipro BPS

ECE

SHYAMSUNDAR DAS

Wipro BPS

ECE

SUBRATA BASU

Wipro BPS

ECE

VIKASH SINGH

Wipro BPS

ECE

BIKRAM SARKAR

Wipro BPS

ECE

KASHMIRA MOZUMDAR

Wipro BPS

ECE

NAVIN BARAI

Wipro BPS

ECE

SOHINI MAITY

Wipro BPS

ECE

ARIJIT CHATTERJEE

Wipro BPS

EE

SAURAV SINGH

Genpact

ECE

SHOHRA PARVEEN

Genpact

ECE

KASHMIRA MOZUMDAR

Genpact

ECE

ATREYA DHAR

Maven

CSE

BARNINI SAHA

Maven

MBA

NANDINEE SINGH

Sans Pareil

CSE

PUSHP RAJ

Sans Pareil

CSE

MOUMITA MAITY

Sans Pareil

ECE

NAVIN BARAI

Sans Pareil

ECE

SWATILEKHA SARKAR

Sans Pareil

ECE

ARITRA KAR

QedBaton

CSE

AVISHEK MUKHERJEE

QedBaton

CSE

KASHMIRA MOZUMDAR

QedBaton

ECE

ADITYA BIKRAM SAHA

Urban Feast

FT

ARUNIMA NATH

Shimpoo Exports

FT

SHIMPO EXPORTS

 

List of Placed Candidates @ 2015 Passout Batch

NAME

DEPARTMENT

COMPANIES

MD ARSHAD FEEROZ

CSE

ITC Infotech

RIJU GHOSH

CSE

ITC Infotech

SANGHITA SAHA

CSE

ITC Infotech

SHRADHA SHAW

CSE

ITC Infotech

SOMA ROY

CSE

ITC Infotech

KANKANA GHOSH

IT

ITC Infotech

MAUSAM BHARATI

IT

ITC Infotech

TULIKA RANJAN

IT

ITC Infotech

AVIJIT CHAKRABORTY

CSE

Zensar Technologies

SUBHAJIT KARMAKAR

IT

Zensar Technologies

SULAGNA BISWAS

FT

Saurabh Marketing Concern

AMIT SAHA

CSE

TCS

CHANDRA MONDAL

CSE

TCS

JOY DEWANJEE

CSE

TCS

NAZNEEN HASAN

CSE

TCS

PRATIBHA KUMARI

CSE

TCS

PRAYANI SINGH

CSE

TCS

REETUPARNA MAITY

CSE

TCS

SAGNIK DATTA

CSE

TCS

SANGITA BOSE

CSE

TCS

ABHIROOP DUTTA

ECE

TCS

ANIRBAN BHATTACHARJEE

ECE

TCS

ARPAN CHAKRABORTY

ECE

TCS

RATUL MUKHERJEE

ECE

TCS

SOUMIT KARFA

ECE

TCS

SUBHADEEP SAHOO

ECE

TCS

SHAMBHU KUMAR SHAW

EE

TCS

ANWESHA DAS

AEIE

TCS

ADITI ROY

IT

TCS

ANIRBAN NAG

IT

TCS

CHANDRAYEE DAS

IT

TCS

DEBAYAN BHOWMIK

IT

TCS

EMILY CHOWDHURY

IT

TCS

NILAKSHEE CHAKRABORTY

IT

TCS

PRAMIT KARMAKAR

IT

TCS

SRIRUPA DAS

IT

TCS

SUMAN BOSE

IT

TCS

VIJAETA SHAILJA

IT

TCS

ALAKANANDA BISWAS

CSE

Tech Mahindra

ANKUSH SEAL

CSE

Tech Mahindra

SRIPARNA DUTTA

CSE

Tech Mahindra

ANANYA GANGOPADHYAY

ECE

Tech Mahindra

ASMITA GHOSH

ECE

Tech Mahindra

AVIK BISWAS

ECE

Tech Mahindra

DEBASHMITA SUR

ECE

Tech Mahindra

SAYAN BHATTACHARYA

ECE

Tech Mahindra

SOUMI CHATTERJEE

ECE

Tech Mahindra

SUNNY SANYAL

ECE

Tech Mahindra

BANGABDI ROY CHOWDHURY

ECE

Tech Mahindra

KOUSHIKI MUKHERJEE

ECE

Tech Mahindra

TANIA GUPTA

EE

Tech Mahindra

BIKASH DUTTA

AEIE

Tech Mahindra

SOUMOJIT SHARKHEL

AEIE

Tech Mahindra

SUMANTA CHATTERJEE

AEIE

Tech Mahindra

ANANYA ROY

IT

Tech Mahindra

ANIKET BISWAS

IT

Tech Mahindra

KISHOR MONDAL

IT

Tech Mahindra

MD SHAHRIK KHAN

IT

Tech Mahindra

VICTOR MITRA

IT

Tech Mahindra

ABIR RANJAN MAITY

CSE

Data64

AMARJIT GANGULY

CSE

Data64

ARUNABHA BHAUMIK

CSE

Data64

KRITEE GHOSH

CSE

Data64

SUMIT HAZRA

CSE

Data64

SURAJ SHARMA

CSE

Data64

PRITAM GORAIN

ECE

Data64

SHREYA GUPTA

ECE

Data64

TAMAL CHAKRABORTY

ECE

Data64

ABHISHEK MITRA

CSE

Mphasis

SAURAV THAKUR

CSE

Mphasis

SOURAV AICH

CSE

Mphasis

SHADAB AHMED

ECE

Mphasis

KHUSHBOO SINHA

IT

Mphasis

PRIYANKA SARKAR

MCA

Eclips

AMANDEEP SINGH

MBA

Eclips

SUDIPTO RAY

MBA

Ceasefire

MAINAK MAULIK

CSE

Innofied

ANIMESH MAITY

CSE

Baanyan Softtech

DEBARSHI GHOSH

CSE

Baanyan Softtech

SAYANTAN SEN

ECE

Baanyan Softtech

UJJALA PATHAK

CSE

IBM

SAGUFTA ZABEEN

CSE

IBM

AAKREETI

ECE

IBM

ANUSMRITI SIKDAR

ECE

IBM

ARPITA SINGH

ECE

IBM

CHITRAPARNI DAS

ECE

IBM

DEBALINA CHATTERJEE

ECE

IBM

SONIA DAS

ECE

IBM

PRITHA SAHA

AEIE

IBM

SNEHASRI NAG

AEIE

IBM

PRATEETI BANDYAPADHAYA

IT

IBM

PRITEE CHANDRA

IT

IBM

ADITI SARKAR

ECE

Ericsson

MUKESH ROY

ECE

Ericsson

SIDDHARTHA ROY

ECE

Ericsson

WRITABAN CHAKRABORTY

ECE

Ericsson

POONAM GHOSH

ECE

Ericsson

ARGHYA DAS

CSE

Hexaware

DOYEL MAZUMDER

CSE

Hexaware

SUBARNA GANGULY

CSE

Hexaware

SWAPNADEEP SENGUPTA

CSE

Hexaware

SWARNAV NANDY

CSE

Hexaware

TANIA CHATTERJEE

CSE

Hexaware

ANKHI KARMAKAR

ECE

Hexaware

APABRITA MANDAL

ECE

Hexaware

CHANDREYEE ROY

ECE

Hexaware

SUKANYA BISWAS

ECE

Hexaware

DEBANGANA DAS

AEIE

Hexaware

SANCHARI DAS

AEIE

Hexaware

DILRAJ SINGH BHINDER

IT

Hexaware

AVINASH PAUL

EE

XL Dynamics

KAUSTAV MUKERJEE

EE

XL Dynamics

SUMAN SARKAR

MBA

Getit Infoservices

ANINDITA BHOWMICK

BCA

Infosys

PRITHA SARKAR

BCA

Infosys

SOUMIK KARMAKAR

BCA

Infosys

ANINDITA BHOWMICK

BCA

Wipro WASE

PRITHA SARKAR

BCA

Wipro WASE

ABHIRUP GHOSH

EE

eTrans

ABHIRUP GHOSH

EE

Wipro BPS

ABHIRUP GHOSH

EE

Genpact

ATANU MAITI

EE

Asa Bhanu

SAYAK DAS

EE

Asa Bhanu

PRIYASMITA DUTTA

ECE

Wipro BPS

RAHUL MAHATO

ECE

Wipro BPS

RIK NASKAR

ECE

Wipro BPS

SHRAYOSI BHADRA

ECE

Wipro BPS

ABHIRUP SIKDER

EE

Wipro BPS

SAPTARSHI CHOWDHURY

EE

Wipro BPS

UDIT KUMAR GOSWAMI

EE

Wipro BPS

ANAMIKA TARAFDAR

AEIE

Wipro BPS

ARPITA CHAKRABORTY

AEIE

Wipro BPS

SWATI BANERJEE

AEIE

Wipro BPS

ARNAB DAS

BCA

Wipro WASE

DIP KUMAR ADHIKARY

BCA

Wipro WASE

SAYONI SARKAR

BCA

Wipro WASE

SHRAYOSI BHADRA

ECE

Genpact

SAPTARSHI CHOWDHURY

EE

Genpact

ABIN MAJUMDAR

ECE

Genpact

ADITI CHOWDHURY

EE

Genpact

SWATI BANERJEE

AEIE

Genpact

ASMITA KUNDU

IT

Genpact

DEBARATI MAJUMDER

IT

Genpact

SUBHADIP CHOWDHURY

MBA

Repro India

DIPTOMOY HORE

EE

Pinnacle

SALIL CHANDRA

IT

Codez

ARKA MODAK

MCA

ITC Infotech

PUSPITA CHATTERJEE

CSE

Maven Infotech

AHANA ROY

ECE

Maven Infotech

RIYA DUTTA

ECE

Maven Infotech

SUTAPA MAJI

ECE

Maven Infotech

ARGHYAJIT BHATTACHARYA

ECE

Maven Infotech

SAYAK DAS

EE

Maven Infotech

SUMIT RAJ

EE

Maven Infotech

ANKUR CHAKRABORTY

AEIE

Maven Infotech

SAYAN CHAKRABORTY

AEIE

Maven Infotech

SOMNATH MONDAL

AEIE

Maven Infotech

SOURAV MALAKAR

AEIE

Maven Infotech

ISHITA GHOSH

IT

Maven Infotech

AHANA ROY

ECE

ICICI Prudential

RASHMI MONDAL

EE

ICICI Prudential

ABHIRUP GHOSH

EE

ICICI Prudential

DEBLINA BISWAS

ECE

ICICI Prudential

RIMA PAL

ECE

ICICI Prudential

SUBHAM MAJI

ECE

ICICI Prudential

SAGAR CHAKRABORTY

EE

ICICI Prudential

SWEETY DEBNATH

EE

ICICI Prudential

DEBASMITA CHANDA

IT

ICICI Prudential

SUMADHURA BISWAS

IT

ICICI Prudential

SUMIT RAJ

EE

Black Keyboard

ISHITA GHOSH

IT

Black Keyboard

RASHMI MONDAL

EE

Black Keyboard

TILAK BHAKAT

MCA

Bisk Farm

DEBTANU CHAKRABORTY

CSE

Amdocs

MADHAV JHA

CSE

Amdocs

NAMRATA SINGH

IT

Amdocs

SAYAM ROY

CSE

Qedbaton

SUBHAMAY BARULI

CSE

Qedbaton

ABHINAVA CHAKRABORTY

ECE

Qedbaton

MANDIRA BHOWMICK

FT

Qedbaton

PRIYAM MANDAL

FT

Qedbaton

HIMANSHU KUMAR

AEIE

IAQM

S JAGJIT SINGH

AEIE

IAQM

SAYAK DAS

EE

IAQM

ANOMITRA HALDER

CSE

JR Technologies

SAJIB SOME ROY

CSE

JR Technologies

SOURAV ACHARYY

CSE

JR Technologies

SUBHANKAR CHAKRABORTY

CSE

JR Technologies

SUPARNA GANGULY

AEIE

Thyrocare

SHREYA BOSE

AEIE

Thyrocare

KAUSTAV MUKERJEE

EE

IT Business Guru

ABDULLA MAMUN

EE

IT Business Guru

SHRAYOSI BHADRA

ECE

IT Business Guru

DEBJYOTI DEY

MCA

Wipro

MAYURIKA NATH

MCA

Wipro

PRIYANKA SARKAR

MCA

Wipro

SAUNAK PUROHIT

MCA

Wipro

SOUVIK BOSE

MCA

Wipro

SURAJ SHARMA

CSE

Pratian

MIRIAM GHOSH

CSE

Pratian

SAYANTAN SARKAR

CSE

Pratian

DEVARSHI ROY

AEIE

Capgemini

ISHITA SAMADDAR

CSE

Capgemini

SOUVIK CHAKRABARTI

EE

Infocognitio

MONIDEEPA BISWAS

AEIE

Infocognitio

SHRESTHA GHOSH

AEIE

Infocognitio

 

And many others……. Keep watching for updates.

 

 

.

 

 

Total 45 Companies Visited for 2013 Batch of Students

Sl No Company Name
1 Indian Seamless Metal Tubes Limited (ISMT)
2 Indian Navy
3 Mconverge Services Pvt Ltd
4 Cummins India Limited
5 TCS
6 Tech Mahindra & Mahindra Satyam
7 ITC Infotech
8 IBM Tech Support
9 Indigo Airlines
10 Verizon Data Services India Pvt Ltd
11 Max Media Technologies
12 Precision Automation and Robotics India Limited
13 Mendine Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
14 Sobha Software Solution Integrates
15 EXL Infotel
16 Asian Paints
17 Data64 Techno Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
18 Sun Shine Automation India Limited
19 Athenahealth Technology (P) Ltd
20 India Infoline
21 Poddar System and Services
22 ITC Food
23 NMD Placement Consultancy Pvt Ltd
24 Sobha Software Solution Integrates
25 Bajaj Capital
26 Aanvi Web Services Pvt Ltd.
27 Synechron
28 Wipro Technologies (WASE)
29 GTZ
30 NEC HCL System Technologies
31 Globsyn Technologies
32 Poornam InfoVision Pvt Ltd
33 Sterlite Technologies
34 Vijai Electricals Ltd
35 Key Line IT Solution
36 KPIT Cummins
37 GradMener Technology Pvt. Ltd.
38 Vforce Global
39 Kovair Software Pvt. Ltd.
40 Nevaeh Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
41 Monginis (Dream Bake Private Limited)
42 Analytical Technologies Ltd
43 Planet Websoft pvt. Ltd.
44 Genpact
45 Drishti-Soft

Training Initiatives by GNIT in 2012-13

The following in-house student training programmes were conducted by the faculty of GNIT in 2012-13.

Programme

Period

Target Group

Content

Trainers

Introducing Soft Skills

9th to 12th January 2012

1st Yr B.Tech students

Modules on CV Writing, Business Listening and Speaking.

Faculty of English:
Dr Indrajit Bose, Mr Manas Moulic and Mr Shantanu Chakravarty

Programme

Period

Target Group

Content

Trainers & Evaluators

Refresher Course for 4th Yr Students

23th to 30th July 2012

4th  Yr B.Tech students

1. Aptitude Tests on Verbal Ability, Logical Reasoning & Quantitative Aptitude
2. Modules on CV Writing, Listening and Speaking.
3. Mock-Interview Sessions

Faculty of English:
Dr Indrajit Bose, Mr Manas Moulic and Mr Shantanu Chakravarty

 

Programme Coordiantors:
Dr Indrajit Bose & Mrs Baisakhi Das

Aptitude Tests coordinated jointly by English and Mathematics (Dr Indrajit Bose & Mrs Sucharita Chakraborty)

Mock-Interview: conducted by senior faculty members from departments and senior professors.


2013

Programme

Period

Target Group

Content

Trainers

JIS Group Soft Skills Training Programme- 1st Phase

20th March to 8th May 2013

 

1st Yr B.Tech students

1. Introduction to Personal Narratives
2.Communication
3. Grammar and Vocabulary

 

Faculty of English:
Dr Indrajit Bose,
Mr Shantanu Chakravarty, Mr Tarun Sarkar,
Mr Sirshendu Bhaumik

 

 

JIS Group Aptitude Development Programme

2nd April to 7th May 2013

3rd Yr B. Tech students

1. Arimethic Ability
2. Reasoning
3. Data Interpretation

Mrs Sucharita Chakraborty, Mr Gautam Mandal,
 Mr Chinmoy Ghosh,
Mr Anup Kr. Thander,
Mr Gobinda Rakshit

 

The JIS Group SSP and ADP shall continue for 1st Yr to 4th Yr from 2013 onwards.

 


Tie-up Arrangements between JIS Group of Institutions and Central Bank of India for Educational Loan to Students

For Admission Enquiry & Registration
Call 9432012681 / 9830474617

registration